Looking for a library? Show libraries matching your search.

Throw Me to the Wolves

Patrick McGuinness Author
(2019)

Invitation to a Bonfire

Adrienne Celt Author
(2018)

Before We Met

Lucie Whitehouse Author
(2014)

The White Cottage Mystery

Margery Allingham Author
(2011)

Also Known As

Also Known As (Series)

Robin Benway Author
(2013)

Breaking Cover

Liz Carlyle (Series)

Book 9

Stella Rimington Author
(2016)

Thieves Like Us

Stephen Cole Author
(2012)

The Ninth Life of Louis Drax

Liz Jensen Author
(2008)

Bone in the Throat

Anthony Bourdain Author
(2008)

Shadow of the Rock

Spike Sanguinetti Mystery (Series)

Thomas Mogford Author
(2012)

Based on a True Story

Delphine de Vigan Author
George Miller Translator
(2017)

The Devil You Know

Trish Doller Author
(2015)

The Geneva Trap

Liz Carlyle Thriller (Series)

Stella Rimington Author
(2012)

Thieves Till We Die

Stephen Cole Author
(2012)

Hold Me Like a Breath

Tiffany Schmidt Author
(2015)

The Violated

Bill Pronzini Author
(2017)

Breaking Cover

Liz Carlyle Thriller (Series)

Stella Rimington Author
(2016)

Flying Shoes

Lisa Howorth Author
(2014)

Rip Tide

Liz Carlyle Thriller (Series)

Stella Rimington Author
(2011)

Beside Myself

Ann Morgan Author
(2016)

Tabula Rasa

The Medicus (Series)

Ruth Downie Author
(2014)

Keep You Close

Lucie Whitehouse Author
(2016)

Restless

William Boyd Author
(2009)

Based on a True Story

Delphine de Vigan Author
George Miller Translator
(2017)

The Uninvited

Liz Jensen Author
(2013)

Close Call

Liz Carlyle Thriller (Series)

Stella Rimington Author
(2014)

The Hidden

Bill Pronzini Author
(2010)

Caveat Emptor

The Medicus (Series)

Ruth Downie Author
(2010)

The Resistance

Declaration (Series)

Book 2

Gemma Malley Author
(2010)

The Glimpses of the Moon

Gervase Fen (Series)

Book 9

Edmund Crispin Author
(2011)

Hard Twisted

C. Joseph Greaves Author
(2012)

The Bricks that Built the Houses

Kate Tempest Author
(2016)

The Night Watch

Patrick Modiano Author
(2015)

The Lazarus Prophecy

F. G. Cottam Author
(2014)

In Pieces

Nick Hopton Author
(2014)

Willnot

James Sallis Author
(2016)

They Found Atlantis

Lost World (Series)

Dennis Wheatley Author
(2014)

The Burning Gates

Makana Investigation (Series)

Parker Bilal Author
(2015)

City of Jackals

Makana Investigation (Series)

Parker Bilal Author
(2016)

Sign of the Cross

Spike Sanguinetti Mystery (Series)

Thomas Mogford Author
(2013)

As Good as Dead

Elizabeth Evans Author
(2015)

Constance

Patrick McGrath Author
(2013)

The Fatal Touch

Commissario Alec Blume (Series)

Book 2

Conor Fitzgerald Author
(2011)

The Quest of Julian Day

Julian Day (Series)

Book 1

Dennis Wheatley Author
(2014)

Exposed

Susan Vaught Author
(2011)

Sleeping Dogs

Spike Sanguinetti (Series)

Book 4

Thomas Mogford Author
(2015)

We See Everything

William Sutcliffe Author
(2017)

Death Before Breakfast

George Bellairs Author
(2014)